Navigation
X Close
 
 

Supplement to Privacy Policy Applicable to California Residents

Do Not Contact
  • Effective date of the policy

    Last Modified: October 2020

  • Supplement to Privacy Policy Applicable to California Residents

    If you are a California resident, you have rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA). This section addresses the required disclosures about your personal information. This supplement to the Privacy Policy is an overview of the information required by the CCPA and provides instructions on how to exercise the rights granted by the CCPA.

    Your Rights:  Under the CCPA, California consumers are provided with certain privacy rights which they may exercise themselves or through an authorized agent as follows, subject to certain limitations provided by law:

    You have the right to (1) request to know more about the categories and specific pieces of personal information we collect, use, and disclose for a business purpose, (2) request deletion of your personal information, (3) opt out of any “sales” of your personal information that may be occurring, and (4) not be discriminated against for exercising these rights. You may make these requests by submitting a request online (Manage My Privacy Rights or Do Not Sell My Personal Information), by emailing Privacy@PossibleNOW.com or by contacting us at 1-800-585-4888.  If you would like to use an authorized agent registered with the California Secretary of State to exercise your rights, we may request evidence that you have provided such agent with power of attorney or that the agent otherwise has valid written authority to submit requests on your behalf. We will not discriminate against you if you choose to exercise your rights under the CCPA.

 

What Our Customers Say

We could go on forever about the benefits of enterprise preference management, but sometimes it’s better to let our customers do the talking.

Listen to their challenges and solutions — and get inspired!

Connect

  • Twitter
  • RSS
  • YouTube
  • LinkedIn

WOULD YOU LIKE TO SEE A DEMO? OF COURSE YOU WOULD.